Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

General

 - 5 items found in your search
Language Study:General

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.H.Mathias Zahniser; Georg Krotkoff; Asma Afsaruddin Humanism, Culture, and Language in the near East: Studies in Honor of Georg Krotkoff
Eisenbrauns 1997-12-31 1575060205 / 9781575060200 Hardcover Fine n/a Hardcover 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated boards as issued. Shrink wrapped. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 15.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andrew Dykstra Kanji 1-2-3
University of Hawaii Press 31/08/1987 0917880013 / 9780917880018 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 12.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Comeau, R.C. Cahier De Laboratoire (Lab Manual) for Ensemble Grammaire Manual
John Wiley and Sons (WIE) 2002 0470003030 / 9780470003039 Paperback Near fine n/a Paperback 
New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.The Ensemble program offers complete flexibility in tailoring text materail to class goals. Each chapter of the three main texts coordinates thematically and linguistically, but may also used independently. The series organizes such themes as family, politics, and the arts, and emphasizes issues of current interest, including urban renewal, immigrant workers, and French-Canadian nationalism, and la nouvelle cuisine. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. ... Language Notes Text: French, English --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 
Price: 9.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dorothy Massey Speaking English (Studymates Series)
Studymates Limited 2003 184285013X / 9781842850138 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.Students living in Britain, or other English-speaking countries, need effective spoken English to enable them to hadle everyday situations with confidence. This handbook aims to provide students with all the vocabulary and grammar necessary to deal realis 
Price: 6.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Larsen, Stein Ugelvik Keys to Chinese Language: Textbook II
The Chinese University Press 2006 9629962128 / 9789629962128 Paperback Near fine n/a Paperback 10.1 x 7.2 x 1 inches 
New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.This is a set of course materials for teaching Chinese to beginners. It includes two textbook, one in Pinyin and one in Chinese, both with English translations; a workbook; a set of flash cards showing the proper strokes of 100 Chinese characters taught in the lessons; and a CD-Rom containing interactive tutorial materials. About the Author Jing-heng Sheng Ma is Mayling Soong Professor of Chinese Studies and Chair of Chinese Department of Wellesley College. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. 
Price: 9.39 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie