|
|
|
|
1 |
Agrawal, Yashodhara Silk Brocades (India Crest) Roli Books Pvt Ltd, India 2004 8174362584 / 9788174362582 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover Fine in publisher's decorated laminated boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. With reference to products of India. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Baer, Ronni So Many Brilliant Talents: Art and Craft in the Age of Rubens University of Washington Press 2000 1928917003 / 9781928917007 Paperback Near fine n/a Paperback Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. This volume brings together superb 17th-century paintings, sculpture, drawings, prints, and decorative arts from the Southern Netherlands, the area now known as Belgium. Representing one of the greatest periods in the history of European art, the book inc Price:
8.84 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Clark, Alex Modelling the Panzer IV in 1/72 scale Osprey Publishing 2005 1841768243 / 9781841768243 Paperback Very good n/a Paperback 9.8 x 7.3 x 0.4 inches Remainder mark. Very good in publisher's decorated wrappers with some shelfwear (rubbing, bumping or creasing). Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. I've got to say, honestly, I was quite amazed at the total content of this manual. From beginning to end, the model subjects, tips, techniques, and hidden surprises really blew me away! Definitely recommended for all levels of hobbyist, in all scales, I feel that every modeler can get some good from this writing...carefully written, with dynamite photos and text, "Modelling the Panzer IV in 1/72 Scale" deserves a spot on your library shelves!" -Mark Smith, "Armorama "(July 2005)The book provides extremely useful information and tips . . . the step by step guides are executed superbly' -- Eyal Reinfeld (Degem Modelling Site)full of clear and beautiful full color photos of the model subjects . . . carefully written, with dynamite photos and text' -- Mark Smith (Armorama) Price:
6.18 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Editor- Masters of Origami Hatje Cantz 2005-07-09 3775716289 / 9783775716284 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed boards in like, dusty dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Presents a catalog of an exhibition of origami held at the Hangar-7 gallery in Salzburg, Austria. Price:
39.53 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Elein Fleiss Purple: No. 4 Association Belle Haleine,France 1999-09 2912684129 / 9782912684127 Paperback Near fine n/a Paperback Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed and bumped decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Price:
45.18 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Harkless, Alisa Classic Paper Techniques: For Greeting Cards and Gifts North Light Books 2005 158180511X / 9781581805116 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Timeless papercrafting techniques for cards, gifts and more. Classic Paper Techniques for Greeting Cards & Gifts shares with readers: More than 25 projects using popular techniques, such as quilling, paper weaving, paper casting, paper piercing, tea bag f Price:
5.88 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|