Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Crafts & Hobbies

 - 37 items found in your search
Crafts & Hobbies
Crafts & Hobbies
   -Applique
   -Framing
   -General
   -Miniatures
   -Models
   -Needlework
   -Origami
   -Painting
   -Papercrafts
   -Patchwork
   -Potpourri
   -Quilts & Quilting
   -Toymaking
   -Woodwork

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Agrawal, Yashodhara Silk Brocades (India Crest)
Roli Books Pvt Ltd, India 2004 8174362584 / 9788174362582 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Fine in publisher's decorated laminated boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. With reference to products of India. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ann Fahl Coloring with Thread: A No-drawing Approach to Free-motion Embroidery
C&T Publishing, Inc. 2005-09-01 157120296X / 9781571202963 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 9.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Annie Sloan Annie Sloan's Complete Book of Decorative Paint Finishes
Reader's Digest 2004-04 0762104473 / 9780762104475 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Baer, Ronni So Many Brilliant Talents: Art and Craft in the Age of Rubens
University of Washington Press 2000 1928917003 / 9781928917007 Paperback Near fine n/a Paperback 
Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. This volume brings together superb 17th-century paintings, sculpture, drawings, prints, and decorative arts from the Southern Netherlands, the area now known as Belgium. Representing one of the greatest periods in the history of European art, the book inc 
Price: 8.84 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burns, Missy Knitting with Hand-dyed Yarns
Martingale & Company 2004 1564775534 / 9781564775535 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. 
Price: 7.72 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Carlson, Elizabeth Strawberry Fair (That Patchwork Place)
Martingale & Company 2005 1564775240 / 9781564775245 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. 
Price: 6.62 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clark, Alex Modelling the Panzer IV in 1/72 scale
Osprey Publishing 2005 1841768243 / 9781841768243 Paperback Very good n/a Paperback 9.8 x 7.3 x 0.4 inches 
Remainder mark. Very good in publisher's decorated wrappers with some shelfwear (rubbing, bumping or creasing). Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. I've got to say, honestly, I was quite amazed at the total content of this manual. From beginning to end, the model subjects, tips, techniques, and hidden surprises really blew me away! Definitely recommended for all levels of hobbyist, in all scales, I feel that every modeler can get some good from this writing...carefully written, with dynamite photos and text, "Modelling the Panzer IV in 1/72 Scale" deserves a spot on your library shelves!" -Mark Smith, "Armorama "(July 2005)‘The book provides extremely useful information and tips . . . the step by step guides are executed superbly' -- Eyal Reinfeld (Degem Modelling Site)‘full of clear and beautiful full color photos of the model subjects . . . carefully written, with dynamite photos and text' -- Mark Smith (Armorama) 
Price: 6.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cori Derksen; Myra Harder The Blessed Home Quilt (That Patchwork Place)
Martingale & Company 2006-07 1564776662 / 9781564776662 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Editor- Masters of Origami
Hatje Cantz 2005-07-09 3775716289 / 9783775716284 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed boards in like, dusty dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Presents a catalog of an exhibition of origami held at the Hangar-7 gallery in Salzburg, Austria. 
Price: 39.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Editor-Karen Bolesta It's a Stitch: 21 Patchwork Quilt Projects with an Eye on Tradition
Rodale Press 2004-09-24 1579549144 / 9781579549145 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 12.22 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elein Fleiss Purple: No. 4
Association Belle Haleine,France 1999-09 2912684129 / 9782912684127 Paperback Near fine n/a Paperback 
Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed and bumped decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 45.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Fairbairn, Caroline An Introduction to Decorating and Glazing Pottery: A Step-By-Step Guide to Techniques
Thunder Bay Press 2006 1571452273 / 9781571452276 Hardcover Fine n/a Hardcover 
Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Florence Le Maux Linen Crafts: 40 Projects for Home and Body
Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc 2006-05-26 1584794968 / 9781584794967 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 6.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Harkless, Alisa Classic Paper Techniques: For Greeting Cards and Gifts
North Light Books 2005 158180511X / 9781581805116 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Timeless papercrafting techniques for cards, gifts and more. Classic Paper Techniques for Greeting Cards & Gifts shares with readers: More than 25 projects using popular techniques, such as quilling, paper weaving, paper casting, paper piercing, tea bag f 
Price: 5.88 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jacob Simon; National Portrait Gallery Art of the Picture Frame: Artists, Patrons and the Framing of Portraits in Britain
National Portrait Gallery Publications 1996-11-29 185514171X / 9781855141711 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 142.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Karen Snyder Bundles of Fun: Quilts from Fat Quarters
KP Books 2006-06-30 0896892301 / 9780896892309 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 5.81 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kathy Cano Murillo The Crafty Chica Collection: Beautiful Ideas for Crafts, Home Decorations and Shrines from the Queen of Latina Style (Quarry Book)
Rockport Publishers Inc. 2006-10-01 1592533051 / 9781592533053 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kristin Nicholas Colorful Stitchery
Storey Books 2006-03-20 1580176119 / 9781580176118 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 8.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lynette Jensen At Home with "Thimbleberries" Quilts
Rodale Press 1999-11-25 0875969844 / 9780875969848 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 7.10 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lynne Garner; Illustrator-Simon Rodway Native American Bead Weaving
Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd 2003-02-06 1861082819 / 9781861082817 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 6.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com