Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea And Now for Something Completely Digital: A Complete Illustrated Guide to Monty Python CDs and DVDs
Disinformation Company 27/04/2006 1932857311 / 9781932857313 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 1.17 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alan Michael Parker; Mark Willhardt The Routledge Anthology of Cross-gendered Verse
Routledge, an imprint of Taylor & Francis Books Lt 11/01/1996 0415112907 / 9780415112901 Hardcover Near fine n/a Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.By presenting old material in a new context, by constructing hitherto unseen genealogies through unexpected conclusions and strategic omissions, anthologies self-consciously construct and revise Literature itself. The Routledge Anthology of Cross-Gender Verse is an example of anthology-making at its best.." -- The Boston Book By presenting old material in a new context, by constructing hitherto unseen genealogies through unexpected conclusions and strategic omissions, anthologies self-consciously construct and revise Literature itself. The Routledge Anthology of Cross-Gender Verse is an example of anthology-making at its best.. - The Boston Book Review .... An anthology of poems written by men speaking as women, and by women as men, covering 5 centuries of verse from the Wife of Bath to today. Includes Chaucer, Raleigh, Dryden, Pope, Blake, Burns, Schott, Wordsworth, Bronte, Barret Browning,Rosetti, Tennyson, Kipling, Hardy, Frost, Stevens, Yeats, Hughes... 
Price: 4.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Parker, Alan Michael The Routledge Anthology of Cross-gendered Verse
Routledge,an imprint of Taylor & Francis Books Ltd 1996 0415112915 / 9780415112918 Paperback Near fine n/a Paperback 
New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.By presenting old material in a new context, by constructing hitherto unseen genealogies through unexpected conclusions and strategic omissions, anthologies self-consciously construct and revise Literature itself. The Routledge Anthology of Cross-Gender Verse is an example of anthology-making at its best.. - The Boston Book Review ... An anthology of poems written by men speaking as women, and by women as men, covering 5 centuries of verse from the Wife of Bath to today. Includes Chaucer, Raleigh, Dryden, Pope, Blake, Burns, Schott, Wordsworth, Bronte, Barret Browning,Rosetti, Tennyson, Kipling, Hardy, Frost, Stevens, Yeats, Hughes... 
Price: 2.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Ahabbooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Baileybooks.ca
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Beckhambooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Bestmediadeal.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Blinebooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on C-books.co.uk
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Central-bookexchange.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Elpinarillobooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Film-tvtieins.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Goldringbooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Goodwillbooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Karenmillward.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Kbookscanada.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Ladylisabooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Lairdbooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Lazarusbooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Leurabooks.com.au
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Manyhills.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Midtownscholar.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Mysteryandimagination.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Net-treasure.co.uk
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Nomadestore.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Oddballbooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Ozzbooks.com.au
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Primrosehillbooks.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Rarebookcellar.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Readinghabit.com.au
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Swantradingcompany.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Tatteredjacket.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Thebooksend.com
Alan Parker; Mick O'Shea on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie