Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Jeff Astley; David Brown; Ann Loades Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jeff Astley; David Brown; Ann Loades God in Action (Problems in Theology)
T.& T.Clark Ltd 07/10/2004 0567082237 / 9780567082237 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.This reader brings together carefully selected material from a wide range of authors on the meaning and status of divine action. It samples the recent literature on providence, miracle, prayer and grace together with some relevant classical texts. Topics 
Price: 3.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Astley, Jeff Problems in Theology: Creation (Problems in Theology Series) (Hardcover)
Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C 2003 0567089789 / 9780567089786 Hardcover Near fine Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's decorated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.This reader brings together modern material from a wide range of Christian theologians on the meaning and status of the doctrine of creation; its relation to scientific theories, our understanding of God and the theology of redemption; and its implication 
Price: 12.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Astley, Jeff Problems in Theology: Evil (Problems in Theology Series) (Hardcover)
Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C 2003 0567089762 / 9780567089762 Hardcover Near fine Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's decorated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.This reader samples a wide range of modern theological, religious and philosophical discussion on the problem of evil, understood both in terms of the practical or spiritual problem of coping with evil, and the theological problem of explaining its presen 
Price: 20.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jeff Astley; David Brown; Ann Loades on Abdbooksellers.com
Jeff Astley; David Brown; Ann Loades on Archivescalifornia.com
Jeff Astley; David Brown; Ann Loades on Aucott.com
Jeff Astley; David Brown; Ann Loades on Elpinarillobooks.com
Jeff Astley; David Brown; Ann Loades on Psychobabel.eu
Jeff Astley; David Brown; Ann Loades on Textsearch.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie