Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby The Beginnings of the Cinema in England, 1894-1901: 1894-96 v. 1
University of Exeter Press 1998-11-01 0859895645 / 9780859895644 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 36.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barnes, John The Beginnings of the Cinema in England, 1894-1901: 1899 v. 4
University of Exeter Press 1996 0859895211 / 9780859895217 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.Describing perhaps one of the most inventive periods in the history of English cinema, this text in a series of volumes details the highlights of a single cinematic year. It includes details of production, manufacturers of equipment, dealers and exhibitor 
Price: 16.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barnes, John The Beginnings of the Cinema in England, 1894-1901: 1900 v. 5
University of Exeter Press 1997 085989522X / 9780859895224 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.This is the fifth and final volume of "Beginnings of the Cinema in England, 1894-1901". Covering the year 1900, it details the ways in which the cinema of other countries affected the English industry, and particular attention is paid to the impact of Fre 
Price: 18.87 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on 77sunsetbooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Alongthewaybooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Areadershaven.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Barharborbookshop.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Bookyahoo.net
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Brimstonesbooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Brownsbooks.ca
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Central-bookexchange.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Chroniclesofcrime.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Clairmorbooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Deansbookstore.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Dinahsondstreet.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Dunawaybooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Elsworthhob.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Eveningstarbooks.net
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Finebks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Havercroftbooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Literaturopolis.net
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Memorieslostandfound.biz
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Mokadabooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Montrosehouse.com.au
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Moodybooks.net
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Mrrichardsbooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Naturecoastbooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Net-treasure.co.uk
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Nomadestore.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Odonoghuebooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Peerlessbookstore.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Raindogbooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Readitagain1.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Remembrancebooks.com.au
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Sackofbooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Skylarkerbooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Thebooktree.co.uk
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Thriftybooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Unclebooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Used.orcabooks.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Vagabondbookstore.com
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Wormhole.com.au
John Barnes; Editor-Richard Maltby on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie