Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Baron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Baron Social and Religious History of the Jews: v.10: Late Middle Ages and Era of European Expansion (1200-1650): on the Empire's Periphery: Vol 10 (Social & Religious History of the Jews)
Columbia University Press; 2d Ed. 1967-06-01 0231088485 / 9780231088480 Hardcover Fine n/a Hardcover 
New. Fine in publisher's cloth as issued/no dust jacket. Volume 10. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 89.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SW Baron Social and Religious History of the Jews: v.1: Ancient Times to the Beginning of the Christian Era: Vol 1 (Social & Religious History of the Jews)
Columbia University Press 1958-04-01 0231088388 / 9780231088381 Hardcover Near fine Hardcover 
New. Remainder mark. Library binding. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped cloth as issued/no dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 40.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Salo W. Baron Social and Religious History of the Jews: Volume Fourteen
Columbia University Press 1970 0231088515 / 9780231088510 Hardcover Near fine Hardcover 
New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's cloth. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.About the Author 
Price: 12.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Salo W. Baron Social and Religious History of the Jews: Volume Seven
Columbia University Press 1958 0231088442 / 9780231088442 Hardcover Near fine Hardcover 
New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's cloth. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.About the Author 
Price: 12.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Salo W. Baron Social and Religious History of the Jews: Volume Thirteen
Columbia University Press 1970 0231088507 / 9780231088503 Hardcover Near fine Hardcover 
New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's cloth. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.About the Author 
Price: 12.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baron, Dvora The First Day and Other Stories (S.Mark Taper Foundation Book in Jewish Studies)
University of California Press 2001 0520085388 / 9780520085381 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.The 18 stories in this collection offer an intimate recreation of Jewish Eastern Europe from a woman's perspective. Baron (1887-1956), the first modern Hebrew woman writer, brings to life the sheltered experiences of women and other disenfranchised member 
Price: 8.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Editor-Ava Baron Work Engendered: Toward a New History of American Labor
Cornell University Press 1991-07-30 0801495431 / 9780801495434 Paperback Near fine n/a Paperback 
New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed and bumped decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 18.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baron on Allamericantextbooks.com
Baron on Alphabookworks.com
Baron on Astleybookfarm.com
Baron on Bohemianbookworm.com
Baron on Booksinbulgaria.com
Baron on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Baron on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Baron on Goodwillbooks.com
Baron on Jrbooks.biz
Baron on Llandeilobookshop.com
Baron on Manorfarmbooks.com
Baron on Molliesloft.com
Baron on Nomadestore.com
Baron on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Baron on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Baron on Thecastlebookroom.com
Baron on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie