Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. Gales: A Study in Brewing, Business and Family History
Ashgate 2000 0754601463 / 9780754601463 Hardcover Near fine n/a Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed and bumped decorated laminated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.The story of the origins, development, growth and survival of a small country brewery in Hampshire. Employing and analyzing documentation, it examines the local environment both before establishment of the brewery and during the 150 years of its existence 
Price: 6.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Barry Measures of Science: Theological and Technological Impulses in Early Modern Thought (Studies in Phenomenology & Existential Philosophy)
Northwestern University Press 1997 0810114240 / 9780810114241 Hardcover Near fine n/a Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's cloth as issued/no dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.A study of the philosophy of early modern science. Focusing on three key 17th-century figures - Descartes, Bacon and Newton - the author explores science's philosophical and theological background. 
Price: 3.64 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 James Barry Measures of Science: Theological and Technological Impulses in Early Modern Thought (Studies in Phenomenology & Existential Philosophy)
Northwestern University Press,U.S. 31/01/1997 0810114259 / 9780810114258 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.A study of the philosophy of early modern science. Focusing on three key 17th-century figures - Descartes, Bacon and Newton - the author explores science's philosophical and theological background. 
Price: 4.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Abdbooksellers.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Abookstop.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Agorabooks.net
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Barharborbookshop.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Booksleftbehind.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Booksliquidation.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Coasbooks.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Dustjacket.ca
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Goodwillbooks.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Jrbooks.biz
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Just-us-books.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Leurabooks.com.au
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Massbaymedia.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Pistilbooks.net
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Rareandrecent.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Russellbooks.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Sauconybookshop.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Shelflives.ca
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Springystreasures.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Trillionbooks.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Yare-books.co.uk
Stapleton, Barry; Thomas, James H. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie