Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Chase, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Chase, John Glitter, Stucco and Dumpster Diving: Reflections on Building Production in the Vernacular City (Haymarket Series)
Verso Books 2004 1859841384 / 9781859841389 Paperback Near fine n/a Paperback 
New. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed and creased decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.Margaret Crawford Without question the most provocative and stimulating book on architecture and design to come along in years. Alan Hess This is not a book to be overlooked by a serious student of vernacular. 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chase, John Glitter, Stucco and Dumpster Diving: Reflections on Building Production in the Vernacular City (Haymarket)
Verso Books 2000 1859848079 / 9781859848074 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's quarter bound board in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.Margaret Crawford Without question the most provocative and stimulating book on architecture and design to come along in years. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. Alan Hess This is not a book to be overlooked by a serious student of vernacular. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. 
Price: 6.27 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Chase, John Leighton LA 2000+: New Architecture in Los Angeles
Monacelli Press,U.S. 2006 1580931715 / 9781580931717 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's very slightly bumped cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's very slightly bumped cloth in like dust jacket. 
Price: 8.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chase, John on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Chase, John on Champandmabel.com
Chase, John on Cmgbooksandart.com
Chase, John on Dunawaybooks.com
Chase, John on Mounthopebooks.com
Chase, John on Mybookiejoint.com
Chase, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Chase, John on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Chase, John on Vintage-books.com
Chase, John on Warrenartbooks.com
Chase, John on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie