Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin Calvin's Old Testament Commentaries: Daniel I
Wm B Eerdmans Publishing Co 1996 080282451X / 9780802824516 Hardcover Fine n/a Hardcover 
New. Fine in publisher's cloth as issued. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.Language Notes. Text: English (translation). Original Language: Latin 
Price: 7.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wright, John C.; Cruz Santaella, Esther (tr.) La guerra de los sue�os I. El �ltimo guardi�n de Everness
Editorial Berenice 2006 849350470X / 9788493504700 r�stica / paperback Nuevo r�stica / paperback 
New. Nuevo. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 12.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wright, John C.; Cruz Acevedo, David (tr.) La guerra de los sueños II. Las nieblas de Everness
Editorial Berenice 2007 8496756238 / 9788496756236 r·stica / paperback Nuevo r·stica / paperback 
New. Nuevo. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 13.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wright, John B. Rocky Mountain Divide: Selling and Saving the West
University of Texas Press 1993 0292790791 / 9780292790797 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.The opposing forces of conservation and development have shaped and will continue to shape the natural environment and scenic beauty of the American West. Perhaps nowhere are their opposite effects more visible than in the neighboring states of Colorado and Utah, so alike in their spectacular mountain environments, yet so different in their approaches to land conservation. This study explores why Colorado has over twenty-five land trusts, while Utah has only one. John Wright traces the success of voluntary land conservation in Colorado to the state's history as a region of secular commerce. As environmental consciousness has grown in Colorado, people there have embraced the businesslike approach of land trusts as simply a new, more responsible way of conducting the real estate business. In Utah, by contrast, Wright finds that Mormon millennialism and the belief that growth equals success have created a public climate opposed to the formation of land trusts. As Wright puts it, "environmentalism seems to thrive in the Centennial state within the spiritual vacuum which is filled by Mormonism in Utah." These findings remind conservationists of the power of underlying cultural values that affect their efforts to preserve private lands. 
Price: 22.47 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Wright ULTIMO GUARDIAN DE EVERNESS LA GUERRA DE LOS SUEÃ'OS I, EL
BERENICE 2006 849350470X / 9788493504700 Paperback Very good n/a Paperback 
New. WORKING COPY. New. Very good in publisher's rubbed and slightly bumped decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on 95bellstreet.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Adinfinitumbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Ahabbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Angelfirebooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Aucott.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Ayerego.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Bagbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Beckhambooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Bookmarcsonline.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Books.omcanada.org
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Booksets.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Booksr4u.net
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Braintreeusedbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Carmsrarebooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Cmgbooksandart.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Dmldirect.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Doullbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Dromanabooks.com.au
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Go-bookworld.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Gusbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Hoffmansbookshop.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Hurleybooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Infinitybooksjapan.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Lectioz.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Manorfarmbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Manuals.co.nz
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Mylibrarymarket.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Odonoghuebooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Paradisefoundbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Peerlessbookstore.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Polesworthbookshop.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Retrieverbooks.com.au
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Sackofbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Salsusbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Serendipitybooks.com.au
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Snowdensbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Stevensimpsonbooks.com
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Thebooktree.co.uk
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Www.books.omships.org
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Yare-books.co.uk
John Calvin; D.F. Wright; David Foxgrover; Donald Martin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie