Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston An Evening with Johnners
Partridge Press 1996-06-01 1852252537 / 9781852252533 Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover 
Inscription to past owner on fep. Slight foxing to top edge. Very good in publisher's cloth in like, price clipped dust jacket with sun fading to spine. Clean tight copy. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 0.73 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Johnston, Judith Anna Jameson: Victorian, Feminist, Woman of Letters (Nineteenth Century Series)
Ashgate 1997 1859283799 / 9781859283790 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.An exploration of women in literature and art, focusing on the life and work of 19th-century writer Anna Jameson. 
Price: 13.72 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 JOHNSTON BISHOP BERKELEY`S QUERIST IN HISTORICAL PERSPECTIVE
DUNDALGAN 1970 Hardcover Near fine n/a Hardcover 
New. Near fine in publisher's cloth as issued/no dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 11.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brian Johnston Ibsen Cycle: The Design of the Plays from "Pillars of Society"
Pennsylvania State University Press 1992-07-01 0271008741 / 9780271008745 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 12.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bill Johnston; Witold Gombrowicz Polish Memories
Yale University Press 2004-09-10 0300104103 / 9780300104103 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
New. Fine in publisher's boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 7.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 P Johnston Real Fantasies Edward Steichens Advertising Photography: Edward Steichen's Advertising Photography
University of California Press 26/02/2001 0520227077 / 9780520227071 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.During the 1920s and 1930s, Edward Steichen was a succesful photographer in the advertising industry. His commercial photography appeared in "Vanity Fair", "Vogue", "Ladies Home Journal" and almost all popular magazines in the US. At a time when photograp 
Price: 19.77 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Joseph K. F Mansfield; Joseph E. Johnston; Jerry D Thompson; Editor-Jerry Thompson Texas and New Mexico on the Eve of the Civil War: The Mansfield and Johnston Inspections, 1859-1861
University of New Mexico Press 01/01/2001 082632102X / 9780826321022 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
New. Fine in publisher's boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.Presents field reports by Army officers Joseph E. Johnston and Joseph Mansfield, which analyzed the physical and psychological condition of the Texas and New Mexico Army departments as they prepared for the impending Civil War. 
Price: 5.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brian Johnston Text and Supertext in Ibsen's Drama
Pennsylvania State University Press 1989-03 0271006447 / 9780271006444 Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. 
Price: 17.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mary Johnston; Introduction-George Garrett The Long Roll
Johns Hopkins University Press 18/10/1996 0801855241 / 9780801855245 Paperback Fine n/a Paperback 
New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.A Civil War novel set among the fighting armies, beginning with secession and ending with the funeral of Stonewall Jackson. This novel brings alive the differing motives for secession and war, and evokes the suspicion and battered consciences of both the 
Price: 5.27 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Abookstop.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Antiquarius.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Areadershaven.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Avenuebookandco.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on C-books.co.uk
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Central-bookexchange.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Coasbooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Comoshops.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Cupboardmaker.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Deansbookstore.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Dinahsondstreet.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Dunawaybooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Guthriebooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Hammondsbooks.net
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Kjcactus.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Manorfarmbooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Nomadestore.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Patcat.net
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Phatpocket.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Pribooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Richardsonsbooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Russellbooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Sackofbooks.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Springystreasures.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Thebooktree.co.uk
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Therobbinn.co.uk
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Used-and-rare-books.com
Brian Johnston; Editor-Barry Johnston; Introduction-Barry Johnston on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to victoria@thebookannex.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie